Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-04-004
Realkey 39910
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ORTIZ ALEJANDRO ORTIZ
Owner Address 112 BEAR DEN COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73512507
Longitude -84.95205077
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BCKE
Legal Description LOT 4 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR DEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171680
Current 190785
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 166785
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 112091
2022 88630
2021 88630
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ORTIZ ALEJANDRO ORTIZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-04-004
Bill 227626
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083510
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190785
Assessed Value 76314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1437.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1437.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166785
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1054
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet