Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-04-011
Realkey 39914
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRISENO GLORIA MARIA D
Owner Address 140 BEAR DEN CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73623777
Longitude -84.95267569
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BCKE
Legal Description LOT 11 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR DEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174546
Current 192314
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 168314
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 113696
2022 89079
2021 89079
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRISENO GLORIA MARIA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-04-011
Bill 204492
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080516
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192314
Assessed Value 76926
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1693.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1693.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168314
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet