Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-04-008
Realkey 39936
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ FANIS F VASQUEZ
Owner Address 128 BEAR DEN CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73592269
Longitude -84.95205176
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BCKE
Legal Description LOT 8 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR DEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186582
Current 204158
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 180158
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124929
2022 100303
2021 94467
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ FANIS F VASQUEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-04-008
Bill 233438
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072560
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204158
Assessed Value 81663
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1560.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1560.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180158
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet