Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-04-024
Realkey 39943
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOCHE LUZ MARIA & DIMAS JOSE TOCHE
Owner Address 192 BEAR DEN CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73398915
Longitude -84.95351047
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BCKE
Legal Description LOT 24 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 192
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEAR DEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 264338
Current 252494
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 228494
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 204166
2022 160239
2021 160239
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TOCHE LUZ MARIA & DIMAS JOSE TOCHE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-04-024
Bill 237808
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7043485
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252494
Assessed Value 100998
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 24 BEAR CREEK ESTATES (D-174)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2042.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2042.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228494
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2780
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab