Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-03-003
Realkey 39971
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUMFORD MATTHEW G & ANGELA D
Owner Address 1025 BUCKINGHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78241323
Longitude -85.03860618
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LOT 3 BUCKINGHAM WAY (D-392)
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCKINGHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 449282
Current 449282
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 404282
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 361319
2022 340305
2021 340305
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUMFORD MATTHEW G & ANGELA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-03-003
Bill 226388
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066430
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 449282
Assessed Value 179713
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3 BUCKINGHAM WAY (D-392)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3774.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3774.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 404282
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2939
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: hse 60 % 10/10/2006 100% COMPLETE FOR 1-1-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip