Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-03-008
Realkey 39976
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON KEVIN F & DAWN S
Owner Address 1075 BUCKINGHAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78243165
Longitude -85.04131744
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LOT 8 BUCKINGHAM WAY (D-392)
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1075
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCKINGHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 603815
Current 579099
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 534099
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 464700
2022 415889
2021 415889
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON KEVIN F & DAWN S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-03-008
Bill 220106
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 579099
Assessed Value 231640
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 BUCKINGHAM WAY (D-392)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4918.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4918.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 534099
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3732
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood