Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-157-01-021
Realkey 3998
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DONAHUE JENNIFER & ST CLAIR ALAN
Owner Address 6277 BRAIDWOOD RUN NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ACWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30101
Latitude 34.92518902
Longitude -84.94214083
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR7&8 STRAIN POULTRY FARM
Total Acres 15.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JEKYL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 120589
Current 57019
Land 55815
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1204
Conservation Use Value 13911
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120589
2022 121215
2021 121215
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2025
Tax Bill Recipient DONAHUE JENNIFER & ST CLAIR ALAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-157-01-021
Bill 211035
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107635
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 120589
Assessed Value 48236
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR7&8 STRAIN POULTRY FARM
Sale Date 7/12/2024
Taxes Due 1061.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1061.97
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 11:55:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 1204
Year Built 1999
Calculated Area 1352
Length 26
Width 52
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DONAHUE JENNIFER & ST CLAIR ALAN
Grantor DONAHUE JENNIFER & ST CLAIR ALAN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/25/2025
Deed Book/Page 7125 167
Deed Link Click Here
Class Conservation Use