Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-03-002
Realkey 39987
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL UMESHKUMAR& ESHA
Owner Address 1241 COVIE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78939404
Longitude -84.99332861
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CVLP
Legal Description LOT 2 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1241
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 454454
Current 441434
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 396434
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 335670
2022 253686
2021 253686
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL UMESHKUMAR& ESHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-03-002
Bill 228561
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096956
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 441434
Assessed Value 176574
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5077.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5077.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 396434
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2223
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Project 100% for 1-01-07 10-05-06 EXTENDED DECK
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip