Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-03-024
Realkey 40005
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ABDELDAYEM ABEER M
Owner Address 1500 COVIE RIDGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79041671
Longitude -84.99108345
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CVLP
Legal Description LOT 24 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1500
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RDG
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 403976
Current 396095
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 350095
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 336690
2022 73229
2021 73229
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ABDELDAYEM ABEER M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-03-024
Bill 200231
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107663
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 396095
Assessed Value 158438
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 24 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Sale Date 8/30/2024
Taxes Due 4367.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4367.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 350095
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2382
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall