Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-184-03-007
Realkey 40019
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEREZ OCTAVIO
Owner Address PO BOX 185
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78955674
Longitude -84.99366238
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CVLP
Legal Description LOT 7 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1523
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RDG
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 338553
Current 325867
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 280867
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 252696
2022 221967
2021 221967
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient RIDDLE WILLIAM M & CHERYL A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-184-03-007
Bill 231747
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7041518
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 325867
Assessed Value 130347
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 STONEWOOD CHASE (D-194)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 872.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 872.68
Taxes Paid Date 3/12/2026 2:15:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280867
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2251
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE FOR 01-01-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip