Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-016-08-000
Realkey 40048
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURRELL BRANDON
Owner Address 4295 WATERLEVEL HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37323
Latitude 34.98371049
Longitude -84.90916336
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.00A LL 016-11 (D-250)
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 093
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 966
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EMERSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 28402
Current 37221
Land 37041
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 180
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25518
2022 22532
2021 22532
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BURRELL BRANDON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-016-08-000
Bill 205456
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084360
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 37221
Assessed Value 14888
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.00A LL 016-11 (D-250)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 327.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 327.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 12:27:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 180
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 144
Length 12
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee BURRELL BRANDON
Grantor DYCUS WILLIAM STEVEN
Sale Price 16000
Sale Date 2/23/2017
Deed Book/Page 6476 6
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000
Comments WARRANTY DEED