Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-130-24-000
Realkey 40058
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATES DELLA CATHERINE
Owner Address 148 BUCKINGHAM DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.93572902
Longitude -84.92388835
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 8.97A LL 130-11 (D-191 TR 6)
Total Acres 8.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 096
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4624
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160000
Current 160000
Land 67580
Residential Improvement 92420
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55876
2022 49062
2021 49062
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BATES DELLA CATHERINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-130-24-000
Bill 202838
Exemption Type
Account No. 7041560
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232072
Assessed Value 92828
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 8.97A LL 130-11 (D-191 TR 6)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2043.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2043.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:51:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 92420
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile