Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-24-009
Realkey 40160
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PRESMARK DEVELOPERS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 867
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307220867
Latitude 34.80102347
Longitude -84.94151128
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REC
Legal Description LOT 9 HAMMOND CREEK (D-77)
Total Acres 0.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1021
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1492934
Current 1492934
Land 220000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1272934
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1147658
2022 1147658
2021 1147658
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PRESMARK DEVELOPERS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-24-009
Bill 230290
Exemption Type
Account No. 7047802
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1492934
Assessed Value 597174
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 9 HAMMOND CREEK (D-77)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 17173.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 17173.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 10:55:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Fitness Center
Used As *Fitness Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1272934
Section Value 1272934
Total Improvement Value 1272934
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 2007
Section Area 21495
Total Building Area 21495
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0