Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-384
Realkey 40193
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FISCHER ROBERT P & JULIE A
Owner Address 1304 VALENCIA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75676224
Longitude -84.98530654
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LOT 274 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267156
Current 265246
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 225246
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212917
2022 198374
2021 198374
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FISCHER ROBERT P & JULIE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-384
Bill 212694
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060478
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265246
Assessed Value 106098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 274 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3051.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3051.11
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 11:25:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 225246
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1931
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood