Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-001-12-000
Realkey 40208
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ASBURY MATTHEW HOWARD
Owner Address 3122 HURRICANE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72152131
Longitude -85.04491951
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.95A LL 001-13 (D-165)
Total Acres 4.95
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 037
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HURRICANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 500771
Current 509338
Land 51396
Residential Improvement 457942
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 367313
2022 320494
2021 320494
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ASBURY MATTHEW HOWARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-001-12-000
Bill 201782
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069363
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 509338
Assessed Value 203735
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.95A LL 001-13 (D-165)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4276.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4276.68
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 11:10:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 457942
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4091
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood