Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-44-000
Realkey 40234
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOWIN RENTALS LLC
Owner Address 3419 ALTA VISTA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37411
Latitude 34.82254415
Longitude -85.05578105
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.40A LL 089-27
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 121707
Current 142712
Land 13755
Residential Improvement 128957
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 74230
2022 50109
2021 50109
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOWIN RENTALS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-44-000
Bill 214957
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104751
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 142712
Assessed Value 57085
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.40A LL 089-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1256.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1256.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:41:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 128957
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0