Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-312-14-002
Realkey 40263
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CERMENO FRANCHESKA
Owner Address 124 LEVI DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73667771
Longitude -84.98650049
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MDG
Legal Description LOT 2 CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS 5
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 060
Subdivision CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEVI
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231529
Current 245285
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 214285
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 177950
2022 145430
2021 145430
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CERMENO FRANCHESKA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-312-14-002
Bill 206754
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105635
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245285
Assessed Value 98114
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2160.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2160.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214285
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1365
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet