Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-159-02-000
Realkey 4029
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PISCITELLI JOSEPH & AMY JACQUELYN
Owner Address 1900 PICADILLY CIR
Owner Address 2 APT 4
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.92414281
Longitude -84.9244963
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 29.70A LL159-11
Total Acres 29.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 097
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCGAUGHEY CHAPEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 91229
Current 401345
Land 144118
Residential Improvement 257227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119288
2022 95154
2021 183098
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PISCITELLI JOSEPH & AMY JACQUELYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-159-02-000
Bill 229846
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105024
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 401345
Assessed Value 160538
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 29.70A LL159-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3534.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3534.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257227
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1566
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood