Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-15-006
Realkey 40380
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PLAVICH PATRICK BRENDAN & AMANDA MORGAN
Owner Address 250 DOCKWELL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84473025
Longitude -85.02838844
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FLD
Legal Description LOT 6 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Total Acres 1.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOCKWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 359334
Current 342282
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 277282
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 306266
2022 266137
2021 266137
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PLAVICH PATRICK BRENDAN & AMANDA MORGAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-15-006
Bill 229929
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085172
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 342282
Assessed Value 136913
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2832.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2832.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 277282
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2471
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall