Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-15-014
Realkey 40390
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOEKORO JULIE
Owner Address 300 HERMITAGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84378634
Longitude -85.02626437
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FLD
Legal Description LOT 14 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 300
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HERMITAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 489256
Current 489256
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 424256
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 409715
2022 348518
2021 348518
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SOEKORO JULIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-15-014
Bill 235344
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7091059
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 489256
Assessed Value 195702
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 14 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2106.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2106.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 424256
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2999
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood