Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-036-15-019
Realkey 40395
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES GEORGE & SARAH
Owner Address 105 FIELDSTONE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84411052
Longitude -85.02515728
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FLD
Legal Description LOT 19 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 028
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELDSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 473515
Current 465389
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 400389
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 379005
2022 325668
2021 325668
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ODUM THOMAS & DEANNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-036-15-019
Bill 227399
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 465389
Assessed Value 186156
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 19 FIELDSTONE (D-271)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3916.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3916.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:21:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 400389
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2741
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood