Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-02-075
Realkey 40407
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARDONA ALFREDO & ROCIO
Owner Address 604 LENNA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76446702
Longitude -84.9887614
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description .51A JUDD SUB
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 604
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 446405
Current 451157
Land 72500
Residential Improvement 378657
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 299172
2022 232152
2021 232152
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARDONA ALFREDO & ROCIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-02-075
Bill 206127
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090939
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 451157
Assessed Value 180463
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .51A JUDD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5001.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5001.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 378657
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2493
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile