Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-062
Realkey 40411
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS REBEKAH L
Owner Address 1813 ST IVES PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7435781
Longitude -84.99596583
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LOT 62 RYMAN FARM V
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1813
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SAINT IVES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 679458
Current 654160
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 576160
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 516411
2022 469067
2021 469067
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS REBEKAH L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-062
Bill 240754
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082823
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 654160
Assessed Value 261664
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 62 RYMAN FARM V
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7336.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7336.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 576160
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2906
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Oak crown molding, granite counter tops, Oak pan
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip