Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-063
Realkey 40413
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL BHAVESHKUMAR V
Owner Address 1811 ST IVES PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74358685
Longitude -84.99554377
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LOT 63 RYMAN FARM IV
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1811
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SAINT IVES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 574986
Current 559113
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 481113
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 412437
2022 388641
2021 388641
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL BHAVESHKUMAR V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-063
Bill 228519
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093644
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 559113
Assessed Value 223645
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 63 RYMAN FARM IV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6242.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6242.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 481113
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2703
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: St. Ives Place Ryman Farms PH V lot 63 30% for 1
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip