Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-298-15-070
Realkey 40420
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WASCHER JAMES T & TABITHA ONITA
Owner Address P O BOX 6398
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.74446629
Longitude -84.99528029
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RYM
Legal Description LOT 70 RYMAN FARM V
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1802
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SAINT IVES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 643693
Current 591764
Land 78000
Residential Improvement 513764
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 491934
2022 490143
2021 490143
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WASCHER JAMES T & TABITHA ONITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-298-15-070
Bill 239571
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108003
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 591764
Assessed Value 236706
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 70 RYMAN FARM V
Sale Date 10/21/2024
Taxes Due 6618.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6618.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 513764
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2814
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall