Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-75-008
Realkey 40434
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PORTILLO JAUN CARLOS & ETAL
Owner Address 307 GAY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76820118
Longitude -84.92218655
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .23A LL 243-12 (D-484 LOT 8)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 146238
Current 167254
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 148254
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88527
2022 43800
2021 67618
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PORTILLO JAUN CARLOS & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-75-008
Bill 230098
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104188
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167254
Assessed Value 66902
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .23A LL 243-12 (D-484 LOT 8)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1472.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1472.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 148254
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: INTERIOR IS TOTALLY GUTTED FOR 1-1-07 50% COMPLET
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip