Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-067
Realkey 40564
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILSON THOMAS JEFFREY & ERENIA
Owner Address 535 JULIE KAY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84171365
Longitude -84.96997089
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LOT 3 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 535
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JULIE KAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 340883
Current 340883
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 294883
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217932
2022 211987
2021 211987
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILSON THOMAS JEFFREY & ERENIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-067
Bill 240947
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092435
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 340883
Assessed Value 136353
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 3 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2820.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2820.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294883
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1694
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall