Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-072
Realkey 40569
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCHULTZ TINAMARIE G & JOHN J
Owner Address 1015 SOUTH RIDGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.84114748
Longitude -84.96954183
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LOT 8 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JULIE KAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 38127
Current 38127
Land 36800
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1327
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25007
2022 22766
2021 22766
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TALLENT HOWARD MARVIN & NANCY SUSANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-072
Bill 236818
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060329
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 38127
Assessed Value 15251
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 335.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 335.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 12:41:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 1327
Year Built 2015
Calculated Area 280
Length 14
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee KEIFER JENNIFER ANN & SCHULTZ JOSEPH
Grantor SCHULTZ TINAMARIE G & JOHN J
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/23/2025
Deed Book/Page 7140 633
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-002853