Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-076
Realkey 40573
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMPTON MATTHEW CLAYTON & CANDICE D
Owner Address 520 JULIE KAY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84136143
Longitude -84.97089508
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LOT 12 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Total Acres 1.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 520
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JULIE KAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 464414
Current 484885
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 438885
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 296119
2022 235566
2021 235566
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAMPTON MATTHEW CLAYTON & CANDICE D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-076
Bill 216391
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066089
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 484885
Assessed Value 193954
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4054.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4054.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 438885
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2009
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2844
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall