Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-080
Realkey 40577
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ JOANNA & VILLARREAL JR ROGELIO
Owner Address 2055 MILLER GROVE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84154041
Longitude -84.97223417
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LOT 16 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision North Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2120
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WEST RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 356658
Current 547924
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 501924
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 245609
2022 6600
2021 6600
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ JOANNA & VILLARREAL JR ROGELIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-080
Bill 223908
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096635
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 547924
Assessed Value 219170
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 16 NORTH RIDGE EST PHASE 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4564.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4564.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 10:34:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 501924
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3031
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% FOR 2023
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall