Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-029-03-093
Realkey 40590
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TIECK CYNTHIA A & WALTER C JR ETAL
Owner Address 2105 W RIDGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84093673
Longitude -84.97344092
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NRDG
Legal Description LOT 29 NORTHRIDGE EST PHASE 4
Total Acres 1.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision North Ridge
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WEST RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 360140
Current 350912
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 304912
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251662
2022 217906
2021 212160
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TIECK CYNTHIA A & WALTER C JR ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-029-03-093
Bill 237709
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7092253
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 350912
Assessed Value 140365
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 29 NORTHRIDGE EST PHASE 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 888.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 888.68
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 11:56:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 304912
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2048
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip