Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-254-17-000
Realkey 40612
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MADDOX BROOKE ALEXANDRIA & NATHAN BLAKE
Owner Address 2244 BRYANT CIR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87928406
Longitude -84.87688438
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.02A LL 254-10 (PT D-420)(T-234MH)
Total Acres 3.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 125
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2244
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BRYANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 36572
Current 102030
Land 52608
Residential Improvement 49422
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 23406
2022 33363
2021 33363
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MADDOX BROOKE ALEXANDRIA & NATHAN BLAKE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-254-17-000
Bill 223226
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108891
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 102030
Assessed Value 40812
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.02A LL 254-10 (PT D-420)(T-234MH)
Sale Date 9/9/2024
Taxes Due 898.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 898.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 49422
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: #CAP019300TNAB
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Other
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall