Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-19-019
Realkey 40639
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIMENTEL MIGUEL ANGEL & JOSE SALUD
Owner Address 509 JONES ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77764063
Longitude -84.97447897
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description TR.3 DAVID GADDY
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JONES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140799
Current 159713
Land 17000
Residential Improvement 142713
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 109007
2022 94362
2021 94362
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PIMENTEL MIGUEL ANGEL & JOSE SALUD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-19-019
Bill 229727
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159713
Assessed Value 63885
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR.3 DAVID GADDY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1837.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1837.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 142713
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 774
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile