Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-03-001
Realkey 40643
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAY TERRY LEE & ANGELA CHRISTINE
Owner Address 105 ARBOR VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82809819
Longitude -85.04247271
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 1 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-451)
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 272982
Current 272982
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 236482
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191349
2022 139994
2021 158383
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAY TERRY LEE & ANGELA CHRISTINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-03-001
Bill 231217
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091494
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272982
Assessed Value 109193
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-451)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2222.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2222.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236482
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1727
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall