Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-03-013
Realkey 40655
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COOK TARA LEANNE & TIMOTHY SETH
Owner Address 135 ARBOR VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82849785
Longitude -85.04087388
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 13 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-578)
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 135
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265041
Current 274390
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 237890
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 187705
2022 157909
2021 157909
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COOK TARA LEANNE & TIMOTHY SETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-03-013
Bill 208421
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274390
Assessed Value 109756
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 13 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-578)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2205.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2205.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 3:47:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237890
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1470
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall