Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-075-03-015
Realkey 40657
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FARMER WILLIAM BRYSON & RIVER GRACE
Owner Address 115 ARBOR VIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 15 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-578)
Total Acres 1.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 272576
Current 270749
Land 36500
Residential Improvement 234249
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189320
2022 138167
2021 156254
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RICHARDSON GARY RUSSELL TRUSTEE OF THE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-075-03-015
Bill 231681
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106390
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270749
Assessed Value 108300
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 ARBOR VIEW EST II (D-578)
Sale Date 2/13/2024
Taxes Due 2384.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2384.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 4:33:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 234249
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1722
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall