Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-214-01-022
Realkey 40692
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO JOSE PINA
Owner Address 2652 PLEASANT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77159531
Longitude -84.91946684
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.20A ALBERT COX (D-475 TR.1)
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2652
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 194602
Current 210458
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 192958
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139880
2022 113737
2021 113737
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO JOSE PINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-214-01-022
Bill 226000
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7045334
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210458
Assessed Value 84183
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.20A ALBERT COX (D-475 TR.1)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1621.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1621.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192958
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1291
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet