Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-11-046
Realkey 40772
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EDWARDS STEVEN S
Owner Address 2140 MILLER GROVE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81948183
Longitude -84.94251326
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 33
Legal Description LT 46 MILLER GROVE SUB (D-446)
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILLER GRV
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254241
Current 259858
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 219858
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185034
2022 172829
2021 172829
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient EDWARDS STEVEN S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-11-046
Bill 211700
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066932
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259858
Assessed Value 103943
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 46 MILLER GROVE SUB (D-446)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2089.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2089.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219858
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1565
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood