Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-043
Realkey 40777
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIEVES REYNA CORCHADO
Owner Address 112 ANDASOL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74819463
Longitude -84.96391614
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RED
Legal Description LOT 43 RED HILL II (D-349)
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 112
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANDASOL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 224558
Current 237597
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 199597
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144604
2022 127697
2021 127697
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NIEVES REYNA CORCHADO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-043
Bill 227006
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237597
Assessed Value 95039
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 43 RED HILL II (D-349)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2092.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2092.38
Taxes Paid Date 3/3/2026 11:02:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199597
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1364
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3