Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-11-052
Realkey 40781
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KEITH JENNIFER
Owner Address 2080 MILLER GROVE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81998352
Longitude -84.94102705
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 33
Legal Description LT 52 MILLER GROVE SUB (D-446)
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2080
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILLER GRV
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 336201
Current 330011
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 290011
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 250459
2022 208525
2021 208525
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KEITH JENNIFER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-11-052
Bill 220679
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085130
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 330011
Assessed Value 132004
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 52 MILLER GROVE SUB (D-446)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2906.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2906.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 290011
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2181
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood