Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-035
Realkey 40795
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CUARESMA FRANCISCO B JR
Owner Address 121 ANDASOL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74779905
Longitude -84.96502744
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RED
Legal Description LT 35 RED HILL PH2 (D-349)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 121
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANDASOL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 259878
Current 280524
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 242524
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160689
2022 130606
2021 132794
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CUARESMA FRANCISCO B JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-035
Bill 209426
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060916
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 280524
Assessed Value 112210
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 35 RED HILL PH2 (D-349)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2908.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2908.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 242524
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1176
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile