Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-051
Realkey 40808
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NARANJO RAFAEL & ETAL
Owner Address 128 ANDASOL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74821542
Longitude -84.9658073
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RED
Legal Description LT 51 RED HILL PH2 (D-349)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANDASOL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 235792
Current 248631
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 210631
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154152
2022 140438
2021 140438
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ELSAADI AMRO & TAHA EMAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-051
Bill 211926
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048074
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248631
Assessed Value 99452
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 51 RED HILL PH2 (D-349)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2590.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2590.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210631
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1355
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood