Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-214-09-000
Realkey 40895
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DESANTIAGO JAMIE AND MARIA SANCHEZ
Owner Address 2677 DUNN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90502708
Longitude -84.86975597
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 10.47A LL214-10 (D-596)
Total Acres 10.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 144
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2677
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name DUNN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397804
Current 482402
Land 146540
Residential Improvement 335862
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 249548
2022 209680
2021 209680
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DESANTIAGO JAMIE AND MARIA SANCHEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-214-09-000
Bill 210635
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075864
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 482402
Assessed Value 192961
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 10.47A LL214-10 (D-596)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4041.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4041.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 335862
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1976
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% FOR 1-01-07 8-30-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall