Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-164-10-000
Realkey 40908
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JUDD CASSIDY & DAVID
Owner Address 4625 PEDEN LOOP
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.92133789
Longitude -84.89853381
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.00A LL164-11 TR3 (D-567)
Total Acres 3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 122
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name PEDEN LOOP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 258426
Current 279481
Land 52325
Residential Improvement 227156
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194521
2022 164946
2021 164946
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JUDD CASSIDY & DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-164-10-000
Bill 220512
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085898
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279481
Assessed Value 111792
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.00A LL164-11 TR3 (D-567)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2212.84
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2212.84
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227156
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1499
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 4625 NE PEDEN LOOP 50% 7-17-06 100% 9-18-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip