Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-168-08-000
Realkey 4091
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRONAN JEREMY
Owner Address 174 BARNARD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91992585
Longitude -84.94046514
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1 73A LL168 11
Total Acres 1.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 097
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 174
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BARNARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172137
Current 194973
Land 32544
Residential Improvement 162429
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 113281
2022 88522
2021 88522
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRONAN JEREMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-168-08-000
Bill 209112
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075861
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194973
Assessed Value 77990
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 73A LL168 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1510.57
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1510.57
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162429
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1179
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0