Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-058-04-008
Realkey 40913
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ JOSE
Owner Address 2919 RIVERBEND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.6898244
Longitude -84.92259811
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A TR-A (D-502) RIVER OAKS 3
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 112
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVERBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 22638
Current 30052
Land 26152
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3900
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 19857
2022 16210
2021 16210
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ JOSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-058-04-008
Bill 230906
Exemption Type
Account No. 7047663
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 30052
Assessed Value 12021
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A TR-A (D-502) RIVER OAKS 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 264.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 264.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:52:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 900
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 180
Length 12
Width 15
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 1500
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 300
Length 15
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 1500
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 500
Length 25
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary