Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-206-38-000
Realkey 40917
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALDER WAY HOUSE OF PRAYER INC
Owner Address 122 ENCORE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.63385589
Longitude -84.96079526
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .50A JESUS IS THE WAY (D-530)
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 91
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 67218
Current 66040
Land 9882
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 56158
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64747
2022 63672
2021 63672
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALDER WAY HOUSE OF PRAYER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-206-38-000
Bill 200837
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087641
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 66040
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .50A JESUS IS THE WAY (D-530)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 56158
Section Value 56158
Total Improvement Value 56158
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built 1968
Section Area 2772
Total Building Area 2772
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display