Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-298-21-000
Realkey 40919
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUNGUIA VERONICA
Owner Address 3125 RAUSCHENBURG RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87090202
Longitude -84.96683163
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.83A LL298-11 TR1&2 (D-548)
Total Acres 4.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 76
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 411408
Current 401029
Land 52152
Residential Improvement 348877
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 348787
2022 312722
2021 312722
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUNGUIA VERONICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-298-21-000
Bill 226414
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7045542
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 401029
Assessed Value 160412
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.83A LL298-11 TR1&2 (D-548)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3350.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3350.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 9:40:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 348877
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2826
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Water damage, rot, roof is needing replace.
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip