Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-106-34-000
Realkey 40960
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WBAK PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 579
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81450862
Longitude -84.97517512
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 2.00A LL106-12 (D-616)
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 37445
Current 343247
Land 64032
Residential Improvement 279215
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25416
2022 21424
2021 21424
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WBAK PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-106-34-000
Bill 239734
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103559
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 343247
Assessed Value 137299
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.00A LL106-12 (D-616)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3022.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3022.78
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 2:11:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 279215
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1860
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0