Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-239-10-013
Realkey 41034
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS ANTHONY B & THERESA B
Owner Address 1090 ROBIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75887823
Longitude -85.09010209
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FRDM
Legal Description LOT 13 FREEMAN SPRINGS SUB (D-535)
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1090
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROBIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 379200
Current 375991
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 330991
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264491
2022 220373
2021 220373
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS ANTHONY B & THERESA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-239-10-013
Bill 237378
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048678
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 375991
Assessed Value 150396
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 13 FREEMAN SPRINGS SUB (D-535)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3129.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3129.54
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 330991
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2158
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall